Events

Month: Year:
« Prev October 2017 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
* Gr. 6-8 Life WorksGr. 6-8 Life Works


* Techie Club Techie Club

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM in Computer Lab

3
* Future Teachers Tutoring Prog.Future Teachers Tutoring Prog.

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM

* Mum Pick upMum Pick up

Time: 3:00 pm

3:00 -5:00 PM

4
* Interim Reports sent homeInterim Reports sent home


* AEEP Forms DueAEEP Forms Due


* Lockdown DrillLockdown Drill

Time: 10:00 am


5
* Cleveland Indians' DayCleveland Indians' Day

Wear Cleveland Indian colors with blue jeans, capris, or uniform shorts

6
* All School Mass Grs. K-8All School Mass Grs. K-8

Time: 8:30 am

Upper Church

* Student Council InductionStudent Council Induction

Time: 9:15 am

Following All School Mass in Church

7
* 10th Annual Clambake10th Annual Clambake

Time: 5:00 pm

Sponsored by St. Mary Sports Committee at Schuster's Greenhouse and Pumpkin Farm from 5:00 - 10:00 PM

8
9
* Gr. 6-7 Life WorksGr. 6-7 Life Works


* Gr. 8 Shadow Day @ ECGr. 8 Shadow Day @ EC


10
* Art Club Gr. 2-8Art Club Gr. 2-8

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM in Art room

11
* Our Lady of FatimaOur Lady of Fatima

Time: 1:00 pm

Prayer Service for Gr. K-8 in Upper Church

* Parent/Teacher ConferencesParent/Teacher Conferences

Time: 3:00 pm

Classrooms from 3:00-7:00 PM on October 11; 3:00-5:30 PM on October 12.

12
* Parent/Teacher ConferencesParent/Teacher Conferences

Time: 3:00 pm

Classrooms from 3:00-7:00 PM on October 11; 3:00-5:30 PM on October 12.

13
* No School No School

Students and Teachers

14
* Fall/Holiday Craft ShowFall/Holiday Craft Show

Time: 9:00 am

St. Mary Hall from 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM; $2.00 admission or a non-perishable food item to benefit the Elyria Hospitality Center

* Family Movie NightFamily Movie Night

Time: 4:30 pm

4:30 - Concessions & Fun Pre-Show Games 5:30 - "The Incredibles" in Parish Hall; to benefit the purchase of an outdoor electronic message board

15
* Class Mass Gr. 7Class Mass Gr. 7

Time: 11:00 am

Upper Church

16
* Gr. 6-8 Life WorksGr. 6-8 Life Works


* Reconciliation Gr. 4Reconciliation Gr. 4

Time: 12:30 pm

Church

* AEEP Balloon Rocket DragstersAEEP Balloon Rocket Dragsters

Time: 2:30 pm

Room 113; 2:30 PM-3:30 PM; Cost $1.00

* Techie Club Techie Club

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM in Computer Lab

17
* Fifth Grade CampFifth Grade Camp

Camp Christopher

* Marco's Pizza FundraiserMarco's Pizza Fundraiser


* Future Teachers Tutoring Prog.Future Teachers Tutoring Prog.

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:15 PM

18
* Fifth Grade CampFifth Grade Camp

Camp Christopher

* AEEP Board GamesAEEP Board Games

Time: 2:30 pm

Room 114; Bring cards or board games; 2:30 PM-3:30 PM

* Art ClubArt Club

Time: 2:30 pm

2:30-3:30 PM in Art room

* First Reconciliation MeetingFirst Reconciliation Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm

Parents from 7:00-9:00 PM in the Weigand Room

19
* Fifth Grade CampFifth Grade Camp

Camp Christopher

20
* No Midview/Keystone PM busNo Midview/Keystone PM bus


* Mass Gr. 7Mass Gr. 7

Time: 8:30 am

Lower Chapel

* Early Dismissal @ 1:00 PMEarly Dismissal @ 1:00 PM

Time: 1:00 pm


21
22
23
* Gr. 6-8 Life WorksGr. 6-8 Life Works


24
25
* SMS Spirit DaySMS Spirit Day

Cougar wear and blue jeans

* AEEP Board GamesAEEP Board Games

Time: 2:30 pm

Room 114; Bring cards or board games; 2:30 PM-3:30 PM

26
* Fall Picture DayFall Picture Day

Cafeteria

* AEEP ActingAEEP Acting

Time: 2:30 pm

Room 113; 2:30 PM-4:00PM

27
* Mass Gr. 4-8Mass Gr. 4-8

Time: 8:30 am

Upper Church

* Faith FamiliesFaith Families

Time: 1:15 pm


28
29
* PTU Trunk or TreatPTU Trunk or Treat

Time: 12:00 pm

Parish Hall from 12:00-2:00 PM

* Halloween ParadeHalloween Parade

Time: 2:00 pm

Party in Hall after Parade

30
* AEEP Forces of FlightAEEP Forces of Flight

Time: 2:30 pm

Room 119; Cost $1.00; 2:30 PM-3:30 PM

31
* Class Halloween PartiesClass Halloween Parties


       
Category Key
 General
 Mass and Worship
 PTU
 School Days
 Special Events